main navigation bar - top row

main navigation bar - bottom row

main menu
ticketed events

 

Upcoming Events

month view

297 Results

Thu
Oct
19

Guest Master Class: Allison Miller’s Boom Tic Boom

3:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Carolyn and Milton Kevreson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Oct
19

Octubafest Solo Recitals

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Oct
19

One Hit Wonder

7:30pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Thu
Oct
19

University Philharmonia Orchestra

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Oct
20

Dance Master Class Repertory Series: Maija Garcia

12:10pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

Free - no tickets required to observe

Fri
Oct
20

Department of Performing Arts Technology Seminar: Stephan Moore

3:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Chip Davis Technology Studio

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Oct
20

EXCEL Talk: Nicholas Guest, actor

3:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Rosen Room

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Oct
20

Guest Recital: University of Wisconsin Brass Quintet

4:30pm, Stearns Building, Cady Room

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Oct
20

Musicology Distinguished Lecture Series: Prof. Keith Howard, Uni. of London

“Interpretations at Home and Abroad: Iconographical Depictions of the Soundworld of a Korean Martial Processional”

5:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Glenn E. Watkins Lecture Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Oct
20

Symphony Band

Traditions and Innovations

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Oct
20

One Hit Wonder

8:00pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Fri
Oct
20

Masters Recital: Nicholas Roehler, piano

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Oct
21

U-M Euphonium and Tuba Ensemble Octubafest Concert

2:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Oct
21

Senior Recital: Emily Rebecca Kirven, oboe

5:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Oct
21

One Hit Wonder

8:00pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Oct
22

One Hit Wonder

2:00pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Oct
22

Band-O-Rama: Victors Valiant

4:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Reserved seating $18/$12/$8/$5
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Oct
22

Faculty/Guest Recital: Matthew Bengtson, piano and Zlatomir Fung, cello

4:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Oct
22

Orpheus Singers

7:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Oct
22

SMTD@UMMA

Angles of Abstraction

7:00pm, Museum of Art

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Oct
23

Guest Master Class: Heasook Rhee, piano

4:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Oct
23

Sally Fleming Masterclass Series: Kristy Morrell, horn

4:40pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Glenn E. Watkins Lecture Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Oct
24

Strings Showcase

3:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Oct
24

Octubafest Solo Recitals

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Oct
26

Third Century Screens Expo

10:00am, U-M Alumni Center, Founders Room

Free - no tickets required
More info

Thu
Oct
26

Second Dissertation Recital: Thomas Gamboa, conductor

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Oct
26

Jazz Lab and Jazz Trombone Ensemble

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Oct
27

Third Century Screens Expo

10:00am, U-M Alumni Center, Founders Room

Free - no tickets required
More info

Fri
Oct
27

The River in Our City, the River in Our Veins

12:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Pond

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Oct
27

Dance Master Class Repertory Series: Ali Woerner and Thayer Jonutz

12:10pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

Free - no tickets required to observe

Fri
Oct
27

A-maize-ing SMTD

6:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Oct
27

Sophomore Horn Studio Recital

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Oct
28

Third Century Screens Expo

10:00am, U-M Alumni Center, Founders Room

Free - no tickets required
More info

Sat
Oct
28

Faculty Recital: Matthew Thompson, piano *POSTPONED*

“A Concert of Cat and Dog Songs”

5:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Oct
29

Don Chisholm Jazz Vocal Master Class: Sunny Wilkinson

3:00pm, Stearns Building, Cady Room

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Oct
29

Carillon Recital: The Halloween Haunted Belfry

3:30pm, Burton Memorial Tower

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Oct
29

Halloween Concert

4:30pm, Hill Auditorium

Reserved seating $12/$8
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Oct
29

Faculty Recital: Logan Skelton, Scott Piper, and guests

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Oct
30

Sally Fleming Masterclass Series: Jean-Baptiste Robin, organ

3:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Blanche Anderson Moore Hall

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Oct
30

First Dissertation Recital: Hyejin Cho, piano

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Oct
31

University Choir

Faith, Love and Hope

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Nov
01

Brown Bag Recital Series

12:15pm, Thomas Francis Jr. School of Public Health Building, Community Room

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Nov
01

Jessye Norman Masterclass Series: Alek Shrader, tenor

“Telling the Story: Communication in Aria Performance”

7:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Nov
01

Guest Recital: Calidore String Quartet

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Nov
02

Chamber Music Recital

Chamber Music by Jewish Composers: Part I

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Nov
03

EXCEL Talk: PROJECT Trio

10:00am, Earl V. Moore Building, EXCEL Lab (1279 Moore)

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Nov
03

Dance Master Class Repertory Series: Sean Hoskins

12:10pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

Free - no tickets required to observe class

Fri
Nov
03

Guest Recital: Charles Metz, harpsichord

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Nov
03

Guest Recital: Calidore String Quartet Side-by-Side

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
04

Stearns Collection Virginia Howard Martin Lecture Series: Charles Metz

“Side-by-Side: Antique and Contemporary Harpsichords”

11:00am, Earl V. Moore Building, Glenn E. Watkins Lecture Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
04

Women’s Glee Club

"Sisterhood, Song and Strength"

3:00pm, Hill Auditorium

$15 general admission/$5 U-M students

Sat
Nov
04

Chamber Music Recital

Chamber Music by Jewish Composers: Part II

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
04

Student Recital: String Octets - DMA Students with Matt Albert

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Nov
05

University and Campus Bands

3:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Nov
05

Trombone Ensemble with Guest Soloist, Joseph Alessi, trombone

7:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Nov
06

EXCEL Talk: Mia Chung, piano

12:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, EXCEL Lab (1279 Moore)

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Nov
06

Carrigan Lecture in Music Education: David Myers, Univ. of Minn.

“Equity, Access, Inclusion: Imperatives for Western Musician-Citizens in Pluralistic Societies”

7:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Glenn E. Watkins Lecture Hall

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Nov
06

Sally Fleming Guest Residency: Mia Chung, piano

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Nov
06

Campus Philharmonia Orchestra & Campus Symphony Orchestra

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Nov
06

Wind Chamber Music Recital

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Nov
07

Sally Fleming Masterclass Series: Mia Chung, piano

10:30am, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Nov
07

Virginia Howard Stearns Lecture Series: Bruce Sagan and Brad Battey

The SWEDISH NYCKELHARPA (keyed fiddle): Its History, Players and Place in Modern Sweden

7:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Glenn E. Watkins Lecture Hall

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Nov
08

Early Music Choir & Chamber Music

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Nov
09

Dinner at Eight

7:30pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Thu
Nov
09

Department of Jazz & Contemporary Improvisation Showcase Concert

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Nov
10

SMTD DEI Workshop: Chavella T. Pittman

Classroom Experiences of Marginalized Students

11:00am, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Nov
10

Dance Master Class Repertory Series: Eryn Rosenthal

12:10pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

Free - no tickets required to observe

Fri
Nov
10

EXCEL Talk: Ed Lewis, agent

3:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Rosen Room

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Nov
10

Dinner at Eight

8:00pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Fri
Nov
10

Contemporary Directions Ensemble

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
11

Guest Master Class: Molly Gebrian, viola

"What Musicians Can Learn from Current Brain Research"

10:00am, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
11

Guest Lecture: Molly Gerbrian, viola

"What Musicians Can Learn from Current Brain Research"

1:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
11

String Preparatory Academy Recital

5:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
11

Dinner at Eight

8:00pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sat
Nov
11

Men’s Glee Club: Ambassadors of Song

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

General Admission $20/$15/$5
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Nov
12

EXCEL Talk: The Knights

12:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, EXCEL Lab (Moore 1279)

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Nov
12

Dinner at Eight

2:00pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Nov
12

Michigan Chamber Players

“The Fall of the Leaf: Music Celebrating Autumn”

4:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Nov
13

Department of Voice Recital

6:45pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Nov
13

Michigan Youth Symphonic Band and Michigan Youth Symphony Orchestra

7:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Nov
13

Carrigan Lecture in Music Education

7:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Glenn E. Watkins Lecture Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Nov
14

Faculty Lecture: Amy Chavasse, dance

6:00pm, East Quadrangle, Room 1405

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Nov
14

Department of Piano Faculty Recital

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Nov
15

Guest Recital/Workshop: Kaoru Watanabe, taiko drum and shinobue flutes

4:45pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Nov
15

Saxophone Studio Recital

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Nov
15

University Symphony Orchestra and University Philharmonia Orchestra

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Nov
16

Blood at the Root

7:30pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $30/ $12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Thu
Nov
16

Creative Arts Orchestra

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Nov
17

Sally Fleming Master Class Series: Olivia Block, media artist and composer

11:00am, Earl V. Moore Building, Chip Davis Technology Studio

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Nov
17

Dance Master Class Repertory Series: Tracy Halloran Pearson

12:10pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

Free - no tickets required to observe

Fri
Nov
17

Department of Performing Arts Technology Seminar: Olivia Block

3:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Chip Davis Technology Studio

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Nov
17

Musicology Distinguished Lecture Series: New York Philharmonic

"Leonard Bernstein's Impact: Onstage and Around the World"

4:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Glenn E. Watkins Lecture Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Nov
17

Jazz Ensemble Coaching with Makoto Ozone, piano

5:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Nov
17

Blood at the Root

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $30/ $12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sat
Nov
18

New York Philharmonic SMTD Master Classes: Concertmaster Frank Huang

4:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

New York Philharmonic SMTD Master Classes: Eric Bartlett, cello

4:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Carolyn and Milton Kevreson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

New York Philharmonic SMTD Master Classes: Timothy Cobb, bass

4:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Glenn E. Watkins Lecture Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

New York Philharmonic SMTD Master Classes: Alan Baer, tuba

4:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Room 1378

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

New York Philharmonic SMTD Master Classes: Christopher S. Lamb, percussion

4:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

New York Philharmonic SMTD Master Classes: Nancy Allen, harp

4:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Room 1370

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

New York Philharmonic SMTD Master Classes: Eric Huebner, piano

4:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

Sally Fleming Masterclass Series: Joseph Alessi, trombone

6:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

New York Philharmonic SMTD Master Classes: Robert Langevin, flute

6:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Room 1370

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

New York Philharmonic SMTD Master Classes: Liang Wang, oboe

6:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

New York Philharmonic SMTD Master Classes: Anthony McGill, clarinet

6:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Glenn E. Watkins Lecture Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

New York Philharmonic SMTD Master Classes: Judith LeClair, bassoon

6:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Room 1378

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

New York Philharmonic SMTD Master Classes: Richard Deane, horn

6:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Carolyn and Milton Kevreson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

New York Philharmonic SMTD Master Classes: Christopher Martin, trumpet

6:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

Performing Arts Technology Resonance Concert

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Nov
18

Blood at the Root

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $30/ $12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Nov
19

EXCEL Talk: Vince Ford, digital media director NY Philharmonoic

10:00am, Earl V. Moore Building

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Nov
19

Voices Valiant

2:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Nov
19

Blood at the Root

2:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $30/ $12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Nov
19

Don Chisholm Jazz Vocal Master Class: Sunny Wilkinson

3:00pm, Stearns Building, Cady Room

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Nov
19

Michigan Youth Chamber Singers and Michigan Youth Women's Chorale

4:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Nov
19

Chamber Jazz Ensemble

7:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Nov
19

U-M Euphonium and Tuba Ensemble with Youth Euphonium and Tuba Ensemble

“Side-By-Side”

7:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Nov
19

Student Composers’ Concert

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Nov
20

U-M Chamber Jazz Ensembles

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Nov
20

Guest Recital: Thomas Rosenkranz, piano

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Nov
21

Masters Recital: Dearbhla Collins, piano

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Nov
21

Symphony Band

Bernstein and Bolcom: Celebrating the American Experience

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Nov
21

Arts Chorale

Haydn, Fauré, and Music for St. Cecilia

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Nov
21

Baroque Chamber Orchestra

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Nov
27

Faculty/Student Recital: Tribute to Taneyev

“A Two Part Showcasing of His Chamber Works”

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Nov
28

Faculty/Student Recital: Tribute to Taneyev

“A Two Part Showcasing of His Chamber Works”

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Nov
28

Trombone Studio Recital

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Nov
29

Brown Bag Recital Series

12:15pm, Thomas Francis Jr. School of Public Health Building, Community Room

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Nov
30

Campus Jazz Ensemble

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Dec
01

Dance Master Class Repertory Series: 2nd year SMTD graduate students

12:10pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Dec
01

Contemporary Directions Ensemble

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Dec
01

Dance & Related Arts Concert

8:00pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

General admission $7

Sat
Dec
02

Dance & Related Arts Concert

8:00pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

General admission $7

Sat
Dec
02

Faculty Recital: Chad Burrow, clarinet

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Dec
04

Guest Recital/Master Class: Battle Trance

6:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Carolyn and Milton Kevreson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Dec
04

University Choir

Lux Aeterna

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Dec
04

String Ensembles Final Term Recital

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Dec
04

Faculty/Guest Recital: Adam Unsworth, horn and Eric Huebner, piano

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Dec
05

Strings Showcase

3:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Dec
05

Orpheus Singers

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Dec
05

Faculty Recital: Matt Albert, violin

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Dec
06

String Ensembles Final Term Recital

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Dec
06

Concert Band

“World Traveler”

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Dec
06

Opera Workshop

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Dec
07

Dance Composition Class Showing

2:10pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Dec
07

The Merry Wives of Windsor

7:30pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Thu
Dec
07

Violet

7:30pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $20/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Thu
Dec
07

Jazz Lab & Jazz Ensemble Concert

8:00pm, Rackham Graduate School (Horace H.), Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Dec
07

Percussion Ensemble

“Lou Harrison at 100: American Musical Maverick”

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Dec
07

halfway between (BFA Dance Concert)

8:00pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

$7 general admission

Thu
Dec
07

Early Music Choir & Chamber Music

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Dec
08

Dance Master Class Repertory Series: SMTD Asst. Professor Robert Najarian

12:10pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Dec
08

Guest Master Class: Steven Mead, tuba

12:40pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Dec
08

Musicology Distinguished Lecture Series: Prof. Christopher Chowrimootoo

“Middlebrow Modernism: Aaron Copland, Music Appreciation and the Styling of New Music”

4:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Glenn E. Watkins Lecture Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Dec
08

Prison Creative Arts Project Auction

6:30pm, Michigan League, Hussey Room

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Dec
08

Percussion Ensemble

“Lou Harrison at 100: American Musical Maverick”

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Dec
08

The Merry Wives of Windsor

8:00pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Fri
Dec
08

Violet

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $20/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Fri
Dec
08

halfway between (BFA Dance Concert)

8:00pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

$7 general admission

Fri
Dec
08

Guest Recital: Steven Mead, tuba

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Dec
09

Violet

2:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $20/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sat
Dec
09

Wind Chamber Music Recital

5:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Dec
09

SMTD Harp Studio Recital

5:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Carolyn and Milton Kevreson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Dec
09

Chamber Choir

“Music for Choir and Organ”

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Dec
09

The Merry Wives of Windsor

8:00pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sat
Dec
09

Violet

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $20/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sat
Dec
09

halfway between (BFA Dance Concert)

8:00pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

$7 general admission

Sun
Dec
10

The Merry Wives of Windsor

2:00pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Dec
10

Violet

2:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $20/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Dec
10

Congolese Class Showing

2:00pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Dec
10

Performance Improvisation Class Showing

4:00pm, Dance Building, Betty Pease Studio Theater

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Dec
10

University Philharmonia Orchestra

7:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Dec
11

Department of Voice Recital

6:45pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Dec
12

Graduate Opera Workshop

3:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Dec
12

University Symphony Orchestra

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Dec
12

Electronic Chamber Music Showcase

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Chip Davis Technology Studio

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Dec
16

String Preparatory Academy Recital

5:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Jan
03

Undergraduate Concerto Competition Finals

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Jan
04

Graduate Concerto Competition Finals

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Jan
07

Faculty/Guest Recital: Kathryn Votapek, violin and Read Gainsford, piano

2:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Jan
11

String Preparatory Academy Faculty Recital

7:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Jan
13

Collage Concert

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Reserved seating $34/$28/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Jan
14

Faculty Recital: Caroline Helton, soprano and Matthew Bengtson, piano

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Jan
17

University Philharmonia Orchestra

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Jan
21

Michigan Chamber Players

4:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Jan
22

Department of Voice Recital

6:45pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Jan
22

Guest Recital: Asaf Zohar, piano

7:30pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Jan
23

Strings Showcase

3:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Jan
26

Symphony Band Chamber Winds

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Jan
28

Don Chisholm Jazz Vocal Masterclass Series: Sunny Wilkinson

3:00pm, Stearns Building, Cady Room

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Jan
28

Freshman Horn Studio Recital

3:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Jan
31

University Philharmonia Orchestra

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Feb
01

Dancing Globally

7:30pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Fri
Feb
02

Dancing Globally

8:00pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Fri
Feb
02

Symphony Band

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Feb
02

Viola Studio Recital

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Feb
03

Dancing Globally

8:00pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Feb
04

Dancing Globally

2:00pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Wed
Feb
07

Concert Band

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Feb
09

Faculty Recital: Stephen Shipps, violin and Martin Katz, piano

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Feb
12

Guest Recital: Alexander Kobrin, piano

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Feb
12

Contemporary Directions Ensemble

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Feb
13

Strings Showcase

3:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Feb
15

You For Me For You

7:30pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Thu
Feb
15

The Last Days of Judas Iscariot

7:30pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $20/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Thu
Feb
15

Faculty Recital: Arthur Greene, piano

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Feb
16

You For Me For You

8:00pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Fri
Feb
16

The Last Days of Judas Iscariot

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $20/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Fri
Feb
16

Student Composers’ Concert

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Feb
16

Guest Recital: Scott St. John, violin

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Feb
17

Wind Chamber Music Recital

5:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Feb
17

String Preparatory Academy Recital

5:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Feb
17

Michigan Youth Ensembles: Euphonium &Tuba Ensemble

7:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Feb
17

You For Me For You

8:00pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sat
Feb
17

The Last Days of Judas Iscariot

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $20/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Feb
18

You For Me For You

2:00pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Feb
18

The Last Days of Judas Iscariot

2:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $20/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Feb
18

Don Chisholm Jazz Vocal Masterclass Series: Sunny Wilkinson

3:00pm, Stearns Building, Cady Room

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Feb
18

Baroque Chamber Orchestra

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Feb
19

Guest Recital: Abbie Conant, trombone

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Feb
20

Orpheus Singers

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Feb
21

University Philharmonia Orchestra

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Mar
06

Strings Showcase

3:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Mar
09

Symphony Band

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Mar
10

Voices Valiant

2:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Mar
10

String Preparatory Academy Recital

5:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Mar
10

Faculty Recital: Aaron Berofsky, violin

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Mar
12

Department of Voice Recital

6:45pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Mar
14

Guest Recital: Argus Quartet

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Mar
15

William Bolcom Residency in Composition Guest Workshop: Augusta Read Thomas

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Mar
16

Concert Band

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Mar
17

Jazz Trombone Symposium

9:30am, Earl V. Moore Building, Carolyn and Milton Kevreson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Mar
17

Department of Performing Arts Technology Showcase

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Mar
18

University of Michigan Euphonium and Tuba Ensemble (UMETE)

2:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Mar
18

Michigan Youth Ensembles: Choral Ensembles

4:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Mar
18

Youth Euphonium and Tuba Ensemble with iMpact

7:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Mar
21

University Symphony Orchestra and University Philharmonia Orchestra

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Mar
21

Campus Jazz Ensemble

8:00pm, Rackham Graduate School (Horace H.), Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Mar
22

The Marriage of Figaro

7:30pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Thu
Mar
22

Jazz Lab Ensemble

8:00pm, Rackham Graduate School (Horace H.), Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Mar
23

Guest Recital: Norman Krieger, piano

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Mar
23

The Marriage of Figaro

8:00pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sat
Mar
24

ACDA Choral Workshop

8:30am, Earl V. Moore Building

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Mar
24

The Marriage of Figaro

8:00pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sat
Mar
24

Women’s Glee Club

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Sun
Mar
25

The Marriage of Figaro

2:00pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $30/$24/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Mar
25

Michigan Chamber Players

4:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Mar
25

Michigan Youth Ensembles: Jazz & Chamber Jazz Ensembles

7:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Mar
26

Gamelan Ensemble with Javanese Dance

7:30pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Mar
26

Student Composers’ Concert

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Mar
26

Student Composers’ Concert

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Mar
26

Chamber Jazz Ensembles

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Mar
28

Wind Chamber Music Recital

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Mar
29

Angels in America: Millennium Approaches

7:30pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $30/ $12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Thu
Mar
29

Oboe Studio Recital

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Mar
29

Creative Arts Orchestra

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Mar
29

Arts Chorale

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Mar
30

Angels in America: Millennium Approaches

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $30/ $12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sat
Mar
31

Angels in America: Millennium Approaches

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $30/ $12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Apr
01

Angels in America: Millennium Approaches

2:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $30/ $12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Mon
Apr
02

Faculty Showcase

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Apr
03

Strings Showcase

3:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Apr
03

University Choir

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Apr
05

Angels in America: Millennium Approaches

7:30pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $30/ $12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Thu
Apr
05

String Quartet Recital

7:30pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Apr
06

Angels in America: Millennium Approaches

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $30/ $12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Fri
Apr
06

Symphony Band

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Apr
07

String Preparatory Academy Recital

4:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Apr
07

Opera Studio Recital

6:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Apr
07

Angels in America: Millennium Approaches

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $30/ $12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sat
Apr
07

Men’s Glee Club: Echoes

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

General Admission $20/$15/$5
More info
Buy tickets

Sat
Apr
07

String Quartet Recital

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Britton Recital Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Apr
08

Angels in America: Millennium Approaches

2:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Arthur Miller Theatre

General admission $30/ $12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Apr
08

Don Chisholm Jazz Vocal Masterclass Series: Sunny Wilkinson

3:00pm, Stearns Building, Cady Room

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Apr
08

University and Campus Bands

3:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Apr
08

Orpheus Singers

7:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Apr
08

Trombone Ensemble

7:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Apr
09

Department of Voice Recital

6:45pm

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Apr
09

String Quartet Recital

8:00pm, Walgreen Drama Center, Stamps Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Mon
Apr
09

Concert Band

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Apr
10

Campus Philharmonia Orchestra and Campus Symphony Orchestra

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Tue
Apr
10

Trombone Studio Recital

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, McIntosh Theatre

Free - no tickets required

Wed
Apr
11

Contemporary Directions Ensembe

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Thu
Apr
12

Me and My Girl

7:30pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $34/$28/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Thu
Apr
12

Campus Band Chamber Ensembles

8:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Apr
13

Musicology Distinguished Lecture Series: Prof. Jamie Raeuland, Princeton

“Closed Forms & Canonic Matter: Ending Music at the Turn of the Trecento”

4:00pm, Michigan League, Henderson Room (3rd Floor)

Free - no tickets required

Fri
Apr
13

Me and My Girl

8:00pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $34/$28/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Fri
Apr
13

University Symphony Orchestra

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Apr
14

Baroque Chamber Orchestra

5:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Apr
14

Me and My Girl

8:00pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $34/$28/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Sat
Apr
14

String Quartet Recital

8:00pm, Stearns Building, Cady Room

Free - no tickets required

Sat
Apr
14

Chamber Choir

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Apr
15

Me and My Girl

2:00pm, Power Center for the Performing Arts

Reserved seating $34/$28/$12 with student ID
More info
Buy tickets

Tue
Apr
17

University Philharmonia Orchestra

8:00pm, Hill Auditorium

Free - no tickets required

Sun
Apr
29

Musical Theatre Senior Showcase

4:00pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $28
More info
Buy tickets

Sun
Apr
29

Musical Theatre Senior Showcase

7:30pm, Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre

Reserved seating $28
More info
Buy tickets

Sat
May
19

Voices Valiant

2:00pm, Earl V. Moore Building, Hankinson Rehearsal Hall

Free - no tickets required

2017-2018 Power Series

One Hit Wonder

Oct. 12-22, 2017
Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre
Buy Tickets Now

Band-O-Rama: Victors Valiant

Oct. 22 4:00pm
Hill Auditorium
Buy Tickets Now

Halloween Concert

Oct. 29 4:30pm
Hill Auditorium
Buy Tickets Now

Dinner at Eight

Nov. 9-12, 2017
Power Center for the Performing Arts
Buy Tickets Now

Men’s Glee Club: Ambassadors of Song

Nov. 11 8:00pm
Hill Auditorium
Buy Tickets Now

Blood at the Root

Nov. 16-19, 2017
Arthur Miller Theatre
Buy Tickets Now

The Merry Wives of Windsor

Dec. 7-10, 2017
Power Center for the Performing Arts
Buy Tickets Now

Violet

Dec. 7-10, 2017
Arthur Miller Theatre
Buy Tickets Now

Collage Concert

Jan. 13 8:00pm
Hill Auditorium
Buy Tickets Now

Dancing Globally

Feb. 1-4, 2018
Power Center for the Performing Arts
Buy Tickets Now

You For Me For You

Feb. 15-18, 2018
Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre
Buy Tickets Now

The Last Days of Judas Iscariot

Feb. 15-18, 2018
Arthur Miller Theatre
Buy Tickets Now

The Marriage of Figaro

March 22-25, 2018
Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre
Buy Tickets Now

Angels in America: Millennium Approaches

March 29 - April 8, 2018
Arthur Miller Theatre
Buy Tickets Now

Men’s Glee Club: Echoes

Apr. 07 8:00pm
Hill Auditorium
Buy Tickets Now

Me and My Girl

April 12-15, 2018
Power Center for the Performing Arts
Buy Tickets Now

Musical Theatre Senior Showcase

Apr. 29 4:00pm
Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre
Buy Tickets Now

main navigation bar - top row

main navigation bar - bottom row

Photography Credits:

U-M Photo Services

Joe Welsh

Peter Smith

David Smith

Glen Behring

Tom Bower

×