Menu

Performing Arts Technology Alumni

This list of alumni was last updated September 2018. Please send changes and additions to the SMTD Webmaster.

Simon Alexander-Adams (BFA ‘14)

Mark Altman (BFA ‘03)

Bradley Baar (BFA ‘05)

Thomas Barron (BFA ‘09)

Ryan Black (BFA ‘08)

Melanie Brown-Dillard (BFA ‘05)

Michelle Chamuel (BFA ‘08)

Benjamin Christensen (BFA ‘09)

Michael Coffman (BFA ‘10)

JD Dennison (BFA ‘13)

Gregory Dirrenberger (BFA ‘02)

Dustin Edwards (BFA ‘03)

Michael Eisenberg (BFA ‘06)

Mark Fain (BFA ‘09)

Ian Finkelstein (BFA ‘13)

Patrick Frank (BFA ‘07)

Carlos Garcia (BFA ‘12)

Alex Goldsmith (BFA ‘14)

Andrew Goulston (BFA ‘15)

Andre Grewe (BFA ‘02)

Michael Halerz (BFA ‘03)

Joseph Hansis (BFA ‘06)

Alex Hug (BFA ‘10)

Eric Huntley (BFA ‘10)

Scott Jaeger (BFA ‘04)

Naomi Kagaya (BFA ‘06)

Bora Karaca (BFA ‘06)

Adam Kestian (BFA ‘06)

Michael Kim (BFA ‘12)

Betsy King-DuPont (BFA ‘13)

Brendan Kirwin (BFA ‘04)

Christopher Konovaliv (BFA ‘99)

Jason Krane (BFA ‘11)

Katie Kring (BFA ‘04)

Kelly Lee (BFA ‘02)

Brian Lenz (BFA ‘09)

Robert Lewis (BFA ‘13)

Zachary Lizzio (BFA ‘14)

Athena Mineo (BFA ‘07)

Morgan Morel (BFA ‘10)

Gauri Nanda (BFA ‘01)

Colin Neville (BFA ‘10)

Piper Payne (BFA ‘09)

Laurel Premo (BFA ‘10)

Stewart Randolph (BFA ‘09)

Stewart Randolph (BFA ‘09)

Gabriel Regentin (BFA ‘99)

Benjamin Rickert (BFA ‘02)

Jamie Schefman (BFA ‘08)

Anthony Spica (BFA ‘06)

William Stanton (BFA ‘10)

Ashley Statfeld (BFA ‘07)

Andrea Steves (BFA ‘05)

Jack Stratton (BFA ‘10)

Raphael Szymanski (BFA ‘12)

Andrew Thomson (BFA ‘11)

Scott Tolinski (BFA ‘08)

Michael Vartanian (BFA ‘99)

Scott Wagner (BFA ‘11)

Patrick Wakefield (BFA ‘12)

Nathan Whetsell (BFA ‘05)

Corey White (BFA ‘00)

Curtis Wiklund (BFA ‘10)

John Woodruff (BFA ‘02)

Albert Yang (BFA ‘06)

Samuel Zettell (BFA ‘12)

El Ahmed (BFA ‘07)

Robert Alexander (BFA ‘07)

Todd Bauer (BFA ‘02)

Myron Bishop (BFA ‘09)

Owen Campbell (BFA ‘10)

James Caroll (BFA ‘14)

Nathaniel Cartier (BFA ‘01)

Dan Charette (BFA ‘09)

Brendan Coates (BFA ‘09)

Benjamin Collins (BFA ‘10)

Christopher Conover (BFA ‘10)

Kevin Dekimpe (BFA ‘10)

Isaac Delongchamp (BFA ‘10)

Scott Doerrfeld (BFA ‘04)

Alex Drosen (BFA ‘10)

Christopher Dupont (BFA ‘12)

Kristin Fosdick (BFA ‘07)

Christopher Fosdick (BFA ‘08)

Luke Frutig (BFA ‘14)

Allan Fullerton (BFA ‘10)

Joseph Genden (BFA ‘04)

Matthew Gill (BFA ‘01)

Matthew Glenn (BFA ‘11)

Erik Gottesman (BFA ‘00)

Alejandro Guerrero (BFA ‘11)

Thomas Halpin (BFA ‘13)

Emily Haltom-Skrzynski (BFA ‘07)

Annlie Huang (BFA ‘12)

Vicki Huang (BFA ‘12)

Jno Hunt (BFA ‘04)

Sivan Jacobovitz (BFA ‘10)

Aareon Jefferson (BFA ‘02)

Steven Joslin (BFA ‘11)

Samuel Kirk (BFA ‘02)

Heather Konzman (BFA ‘08)

Richard Kowal (BFA ‘01)

Kyle Kramer (BFA ‘10)

Summer Krinsky (BFA ‘15)

Russell Kuhner (BFA ‘03)

Eric Lapointe (BFA ‘11)

Simon Lasseron (BFA ‘15)

Daniel Latterner (BFA ‘06)

Robert Lester (BFA ‘08)

Ryan Lundin (BFA ‘08)

Christopher Mathews (BFA ‘13)

Meghan McCluskey (BFA ‘12)

Michael McCrindle (BFA ‘13)

Michael McGraw (BFA ‘12)

Collin McLaughlin (BFA ‘08)

Jacob Merkin (BFA ‘11)

Stephen Metz (BFA ‘09)

Diane Miller (BFA ‘12)

Peter Mills (BFA ‘99)

Jonathan Moniaci (BFA ‘03)

Ian Moore (BFA ‘01)

Nick Nagurka (BFA ‘12)

Jared Newman (BFA ‘05)

Tae-Ho Park (BFA ‘08)

David Patrick (BFA ‘00)

Christopher Peck (BFA ‘03)

Minh Phan (BFA ‘03)

Nathan Proulx (BFA ‘00)

Jennifer Remington (BFA ‘00)

Evan Richardson (BFA ‘05)

Celeste Robinson (BFA ‘06)

Christopher Rozell (BFA ‘00)

Erik Runyon (BFA ‘98)

Traci Ruthkoski (BFA ‘03)

Jesse Schiffrin (BFA ‘97)

Joe Schlamme (BFA ‘15)

Matthew Schloss (BFA ‘00)

Garrett Shatzer (BFA ‘03)

Matthew Steele (BFA ‘10)

Alexander Surdu (BFA ‘13)

Wut Suthirachartkul (BFA ‘06)

Bennett Tristano (BFA ‘09)

Norah Turner (BFA ‘98)

Jason Tuttle (BFA ‘98)

Macklin Underdown (BFA ‘13)

Dorian White (BFA ‘08)

Charles Workman (BFA ‘03)

Erik Bagaglia (BMus ‘11)

Darin Beery (BMus ‘98)

Sean Bollin (BMus ‘06)

Douglas Brandon (BMus ‘98)

John Burkwall (BMus ‘99)

Matthew Clapham (BMus ‘99)

Steven Devries (BMus ‘93)

Jeremy Edwards (BMus ‘03)

William Faler (BMus ‘97)

Hiroko Fukuda (BMus ‘00)

Allison Halerz (BMus ‘98)

Andrew Hayhurst (BMus ‘11)

Christopher Hollinger (BMus ‘94)

Christopher Klimecky (BMus ‘95)

Richard Loheyde (BMus ‘93)

Jaime Magiera (BMus ‘04)

Leslie Mc Henry (BMus ‘94)

Kelly Moran (BMus ‘10)

Mark Nicholas (BMus ‘95)

Ross Penniman (BMus ‘05)

Karl Pestka (BMus ‘07)

Jeffrey Rosenberg (BMus ‘93)

Alex Ruthmann (BMus ‘00), Associate Professor of Music Education and Music Technology, New York University

Jeremy Sandmel (BMus ‘97)

Woojin Shim (BMus ‘98)

Kara Simon (BMus ‘04)

Jason Taft (BMus ‘96)

Brian Trahan (BMus ‘11)

Yeo Bae (BS ‘11)

Michael Baltus (BS ‘06)

John Bell (BS ‘11)

Brad Bergeron (BS ‘14)

Gavin Bidelman (BS ‘07)

Robert Bisel (BS ‘14)

Denis Blount (BS ‘05)

Daniel Budai (BS ‘08)

Michael Buratto (BS ‘11)

Derek Caldwell (BS ‘07)

William Cannon (BS ‘12)

Billy Cedar (BS ‘15)

Brian Chen (BS ‘08)

Mihail Chiaburu (BS ‘04)

Patrick Connolly (BS ‘14)

Rishi Daftuar (BS ‘09)

Jameson Eisele (BS ‘14)

Vincent Fasburg (BS ‘12)

Jarrett Floyd (BS ‘15)

Eric Garcia (BS ‘13)

Nicholas Gerard (BS ‘14)

Kyle Grose (BS ‘05)

Trent Hibbard (BS ‘13)

Brian Kelley (BS ‘15)

Devin Kerr (BS ‘08)

Peter Leonard (BS ‘15)

Ross Maddox (BS ‘06)

Daniela Marquez (BS ‘06)

Arthur Merriweather (BS ‘05)

Denial Mesanovic (BS ‘14)

Philip Michael (BS ‘08)

Thomas Mikulski (BS ‘07)

Daniel Miller (BS ‘12)

Samuel Naples (BS ‘15)

Joshua Olkowski (BS ‘10)

Travis Paquet (BS ‘08)

Christopher Ranney (BS ‘11)

Kirill Ravikovitch (BS ‘15)

Peter Raymond (BS ‘12)

Skyler Schmidt (BS ‘14)

Patrick Schrock (BS ‘04)

Veniece Session (BS ‘15)

Joseph Shaheen (BS ‘10)

Joseph Shaheen (BS ‘10)

Gabriel Smith (BS ‘14)

Patrick Smith (BS ‘05)

Austin Stawowczyk (BS ‘15)

Dylan Sundberg (BS ‘15)

Mark Swiderski (BS ‘08)

Easton Thomas (BS ‘10)

Jonah Thompson (BS ‘12)

Uday Trivedi (BS ‘07)

Neil Vaughn (BS ‘13)

Jeffrey Vautin (BS ‘06)

Lim Wei (BS ‘13)

Jacob Weirich (BS ‘05)

Brett Whitelaw (BS ‘09)

Stephan Wunderlich (BS ‘07)

Robert Alexander (MA ‘09)

Conor Barry (MA ‘14)

Myron Bishop (MA ‘12)

Ryan Black (MA ‘09)

Justin Crowell (MA ‘11)

Rishi Daftuar (MA ‘10)

David Fienup (MA ‘09)

Tim Flood (MA ‘06)

Alvin Hill (MA ‘09)

Steven Joslin (MA ‘13)

Devin Kerr (MA ‘11)

Kyle Kramer (MA ‘12)

Russell Kuhner (MA ‘07)

Michael Musick (MA ‘12)

Jacob Richman (MA ‘06)

Angela Veomett (MA ‘06)

Curtis Wiklund (MA ‘13)

Colin Zyskowski (MA ‘10)